JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER

Tel: 312-572-9685    

e-mail: info@EssentialsCare.com

Content on this site is for reference purposes only and is not a substitute for advice from a licensed health-care professional. Statements made on this site are for information purposes only and have not been evaluated by the FDA.  These products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease or condition.

© 2019 Essentials Care Products. Created by Essentials with Wix.com.  Unless stated otherwise, all images are original material and are copyrighted.     If you use an image, please credit the photo and link back to Essentials Care Products.

STORE & PRIVACY POLICY

 

Customer Care


We valuse our Essentials' customers and do our best to ensure they are satisfied with their purchases.  However, due to the personal nature of our products, we cannot accept returns.  Our Customer Care Center will work with customers to resolve issues which may include a replacement product or a store credit.  

Many of Essentials' products contain plant-derived and nut products.  It is imperative to inquire about nut-related products and to perform a small patch test to check for allergic reactions.

 

We would kindly appreciate the opportunity to rectify any issues our customers have in advance of them writing reviews.

 


Privacy & Safety

Essentials' uses third-party systems to manage on-line payments and will send a confirmation e-mail for each order.  Essentials' employees will not contact you and ask for your login information.

Our user’s privacy is of the highest importance to Essentials.   Within one week of product delivery, Essentials may reach out to inquire about your satisfaction with our products.  We use this information to improve and expand our product lines.
 

Your privacy is important to us. This policy includes information about how we collect, use, protect, or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information (PII) on this website.

What personal information do we collect from the people who visit our website or app?

  • Your name

  • Email address

  • Mailing address

  • Phone number

  • Credit card information

  • Demographic information

  • Other details to help you with your experience

 

When do we collect information?

  • When you place an order.

  • Interact with us on social media.

  • Subscribe to a newsletter.

  • Sign up for contests, surveys, quizzes, pop-ups, etc.

 

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use other site features in the following ways:

  • To improve our website to make it easier to use.

  • To give you a better customer service experience.

  • To quickly process your transactions.

  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.

 

How do we protect visitor information?


Our website is scanned on a regular basis for security holes and known vulnerabilities so your visit is as safe as possible.

Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and it's only accessible by a limited number of people. They have special access rights and they're required to keep the information confidential. In addition, all sensitive/credit information you supply is encrypted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology.

We implement a variety of security measures when a user places an order to maintain the safety of your personal information.

All transactions are processed through a gateway provider and they're not stored or processed on our servers.
 

Third Party Disclosure

We don't sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally-identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice. This doesn't include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or other's rights, property, or safety.
 

Third party links

We don't include or offer third-party products or services on our website. We have implemented the following:

      • Demographics and interests reporting

Third-party vendors like Google use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) or other third-party identifiers together to compile data regarding user interactions with ad impressions and other ad service functions as they relate to our website.

Opting out:
Users can set preferences for how Google advertises to you using the Google Ad Settings page. You can also opt out by visiting the Network Advertising initiative opt out page or permanently using the Google Analytics Opt Out Browser add on.
 

California Online Privacy Protection Act

A person or company in the United States that operates websites collecting personally-identifiable information from California consumers is required to post a conspicuous privacy policy on its website stating the exact information being collected, those individuals with whom it is being shared, and to comply with this policy. 
 

According to CalOPPA we agree to the following:

Users can visit our site anonymously
Once this privacy policy is created, we will add a link to it on our website.
Our Privacy Policy link includes the word 'Privacy,' and it can be easily be found.
Users will be notified of any privacy policy changes:

      • On our Store Policy Page

Users are able to change their personal information:
      • By logging into their account
      • By chatting with us or emailing info@EssentialsCare.com
 

How does our site handle Do Not Track signals?

We honor do not track signals and do not track, plant cookies, or use advertising when a Do Not Track (DNT) browser mechanism is in place.
 

Does our site allow third party behavioral tracking?

We don't allow third party behavioral tracking.

COPPA (Children Online Privacy Protection Act)

When it comes to the collection of personal information from children under 13, the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA) puts parents in control. The Federal Trade Commission, the nation's consumer protection agency, enforces the COPPA Rule. It spells out what operators of websites and online services must do to protect children's privacy and safety online.

We do not specifically market to children under 13.
 

CAN SPAM Act

The CAN-SPAM Act is a law that sets the rules for commercial email, establishes requirements for commercial messages, gives recipients the right to have emails stopped, and spells out tough penalties for violations.
 

We collect your email address in order to:

      • Send information, respond to inquiries, and/or other requests or questions.
      • Process orders and to send information and updates pertaining to orders.
      • We may also send you additional information related to your product and/or service.
      • Market to our mailing list or continue to send emails to our clients after the original transaction has occurred.

To be in accordance with CANSPAM we agree to the following:
      • We do not use false or misleading subjects or email addresses.
      • Identify the message as an advertisement in some reasonable way.
      • Include the physical address of our business or site headquarters.
      • Monitor third-party email marketing services for compliance, if one is used.
      • Honor opt-out/unsubscribe requests quickly.
      • Allow users to unsubscribe by using the link at the bottom of each email.

If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, you can
      • Follow the instructions at the bottom of each email and we will promptly remove you from ALL correspondence.

Wholesale Inquiries

If you are interested in purchasing large quantities, please contact Essentials at info@EssentialsCare.com.

Payment Methods

Credit / Debit Cards  - PAYPAL - Offline Payments

0